McNair Scholars Program

Past McNair Scholars

MU was one of the first 14 U.S. institutions selected to implement The Ronald E. McNair Post-Baccalaureate Achievement Program in 1989. Over 400 MU students have had research internships under the auspices of the program.

 


2016-2017 McNair Scholars

Adalberto Aviles
Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Darius Caffey
Psychology & Sociology
Hawolti Curry
International Studies & Peace Studies
Tiana Glass
Women & Gender Studies
Chelsea Jones
Nutrition & Fitness
Whitney Kwamin
Health Sciences and
Parks, Recreation & Tourism
John Middlebrooks
Mechanicla & Aerospace Engineering
Hanh Ngo
Biology
Phong Nguyen
Chemical Engineering
Tyler Nivin
Computer Science
Patrick Okojie
Mechanical Engineering
Alexis Pearson
International Studies -
Latino Studies
Christopher Petty
Fisheries and Wildlife
Claire Rounkles
Photojournalism
Nikita Smith
Psycholyg & Sociology
Christopher Trunell
Chemical Engineering
Joshua Williams
Nuclear Medicine
Maya Williams
Psychology
More on the 2016-2017 McNair Scholars


2015-2016 McNair Scholars

Walta Abraham
Civil Engineering
Tyler Adelstein
Geological Sciences
Ian Boese
History & Geography
Denisha Campbell
Communication Science & Disorders
Cassandra Casteel
Archaeology & Anthropology
Belquis Elhadi
Sociology
Delan Ellington
Anthropology and Histroy
Nicole Franklin-Jordan
Psychology
Samantha Fullington
Special Education
Lydia Ghuman
English
Lauren Godsy
Human Development and Family Sciences
Andrew Hutchinson
Sociology and History
Amber Kellum
Human Development and Family Sciences
Trevion McGhaw
Industrial Engineering
Brian Moreno
History
Devin Petersohn
Computer Science
Brandy Pugh
Psychology
Da'Vonya Wilson
Nursing
Victoria Young
Psychology
 
More on the 2015-2016 McNair Scholars


2014-2015 McNair Scholars

Keisha Bailey
Psychology
DaWon Baker
Parks, Recreation & Tourism
Zakary Beach
Bioengineering
Ariel Blaser
Linguistics and English
Tiffany Hawkins
Dietics
Vaness Cox
Psycholgy and Sociology
Ngan "May" Do
Biological Sciences
Marcus Edwards
Health Sciences
Storm Ervin
Sociology
J. Monroe Gamble, IV
Economics
Anastasia Harris
Health Sciences
Lauren Hollins
Biological Sciences
Kristoffer McClellan
Journalism
Anthony Onuzuruike
Chemistry and Biology
Tori Rockwell
Personal Financial Planning
Sorsha Smith
Classical Languages & Linguistics
Ronald Stuart
Geological Sciences
Angelique Taylor
Electrical and Computer Engineering
DeShaunya Ware
Social Work
 
More on the 2014-2015 McNair Scholars


2013-2014 McNair Scholars

Jeremy Clincy
Biochemistry
Antoine Culbreath
Families & Lifespan Development
Amber Forbis
Communication & Science Disorders
Stacey Frasher
Nursing
Meron Ghidey
Biological Sciences
Jale't Hickmon-Rosa
Psychology
Maranda Johnson
Art History & Religious Studies
Alicia Lorio
Child Development & Education
Shelby Manning
Human Development & Family Studies
Carrie McKinley
Psychology
Paulos Mengsteab
Mechanical Engineering
Emma Rosenow
Geological Sciences
Ashley Schulz
Forestry
Stacy Stewart
Psychology & Anthropology
Jessica Stokes
Chemistry
Chad Tucker
Music Performance (Saxophone)
Sital Uprety
Civil & Environmental Engineering
Zachariah Winkler
Anthropology
More on the 2012-2013 McNair Scholars


2012-2013 McNair Scholars

Jeremy Clincy
Biochemistry
Antoine Culbreath
Families & Lifespan Development
Amber Forbis
Communication & Science Disorders
Stacey Frasher
Nursing
Meron Ghidey
Biological Sciences
Jale't Hickmon-Rosa
Psychology
Maranda Johnson
Art History & Religious Studies
Alicia Lorio
Child Development & Education
Shelby Manning
Human Development & Family Studies
Carrie McKinley
Psychology
Paulos Mengsteab
Mechanical Engineering
Emma Rosenow
Geological Sciences
Ashley Schulz
Forestry
Stacy Stewart
Psychology & Anthropology
Jessica Stokes
Chemistry
Chad Tucker
Music Performance (Saxophone)
Sital Uprety
Civil & Environmental Engineering
Zachariah Winkler
Anthropology
More on the 2012-2013 McNair Scholars


2011-2012 McNair Scholars

Bianca Aaron
Journalism & Psychology
Brittany Bennett
Business Marketing
Brittany Bungart
Biological Engineering
Darnell Cage
Mechanical Engineering
Marc Canellas
Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Timothy Cunningham
Business Management
Megan Dowdle
Biochemistry
Jeneé Duncan
Human Development & Family Studies
Carmen Harjoe
Fisheries & Wildlife
Bethany Henry
History & Anthropology
Damir Kolasinac
Biological Engineering
Carolyn Lacey
Biochemistry
Gerald Mitchell
Psychology
Danielle Mocker
Fisheries & Wildlife
Akia Parks
Biological Engineering
Rosalyn Reese
Biochemistry
Antaniece Sills
HDFS and Social Work
Caitlin Vore
Environmental Science
More on the 2011-2012 McNair Scholars

2010-2011 McNair Scholars

Joshua Brinkley
Psychology
Marcone Cangussu
Economics
Anoff "Nick" Cobblah
Physics
Nicole Hams
Biochemistry
Shane Hoffman
Journalism
Kimberly Johnson Anderson
Business Administration
DJ Jordan
Music
Calvin Lewis
Medicinal Chemistry
Brittany Long
Anthropology
Michael McCoy
Biological Engineering
Shannon Montanez
Parks, Recreation and Tourism
Fiona Odu
Biological Sciences
Long Pei
Economics and Statistics
Shannon Schipper
Women and Gender Studies
Jerry Steward
Biolgocial Sciences
Michelle Tang
Biological Sciences
Cameron Williams
Sociology and Communications
See Yang
Agribusiness Management
Back to top

2009-2010 McNair Scholars

Deidre Brookins
Nursing
Dakota Harvel
Sociology and Women's & Gender Studies
Lorien Hayden
Physics
Kelli King
Psychology
Braydon Medlin
Business
Blossom Nwaneri
Nutrition and Exercise Physiology
Ashley Price
Biological Sciences/Sociology
Sydney Prusel
Black Studies and Communication
Sydnea Redwine
Business Marketing
Jaqui Rogers
Secondary Education and English
Michael Schrantz
Political Science and Journalism
Ashley Shaw
Nutrition and Fitness
Diliana Stoimenova
Biological Sciences
Ryan Torack
Sociology
Brittany Vickers
History and Journalism
Chatoyya Walker
History
Amanda Watkins
Religious Studies
Solida Wise
Sociology
Devin Woodson
Communication
William "Joe" Cochran
(Summer Scholar)
Geological Sciences
Sydney Pursel
(Summer Scholar)
Art
 
Back to top

2008-2009 McNair Scholars

Shannon Arnold
Microbiology
Sarah Brandt
Psychology & Sociology
Arianna DiMucci
Art History, Archaeology & Anthropology
Phuong "Rylee" Do
Biological Sciences
Carolina Ebeid
Spanish
Paul Ferguson
Architectural Studies
Bryant Harris
Biomedical Engineering
Alyssa Hollins
Black Studies and Communication
Janine Ingram
Linguistics
Christopher Kirkendall
Computer Engineering
ToLoan Ly
Biological Sciences
Ashley McDonald
Psychological Sciences
Stephanie Morriss
Biochemistry
Aaron Rosengren
Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering and Mathematics
Rebecca Schneider
Agriculture Education
Amanda Sturm
Social Work
Shanetha Washington
Political Science
Tiffany Wheeler
Civil Engineering
Si Yol Yi
Biological Engineering
Lezlie Taylor
Agriculture Education
Back to top

2007-2008 McNair Scholars

David Aguayo*
Graduate Major: Counseling Pscyhology
Valeska Araujo*
Graduate Major: Education
Brittani Brown
Graduate Major: Psychology
Michelle Clark
Graduate Major: Communication Science & Disorders
Sean Crockett
Graduate Major: Chemical Engineering
Miriam Galenas
Graduate Major: Geological Sciences
Danielle Graef
Graduate Major: Clinical Psychology
Kamara Jones
Graduate Major: Black Studies
Jimmie Jones
Graduate Major: Business Managament
Lindsey Lanfersieck
Graduate Major: English Literature
Tracey Latimore
Graduate Major: Psychology
Renae Mayes
Graduate Major: Counseling Psychology
Olga Mafotsing Fopoussi
Graduate Major: Biology
Kelly Mottaz
Graduate Major: Fisheries & Wildlife
Diana Ortiz
Graduate Major: Biology
Tamela Smith*
Graduate Major: Anthropology
Brittany Smotherson
Graduate Major: Education
Jenniffer Stetler
Graduate Major: Biochemistry
Catera Wilder
Graduate Major: Biological Engineering
* Conducted research Summer 2007
Back to top

2006-2007 McNair Scholars

Ashley Acevedo
Graduate Major: Biochemistry
David Aguayo
Graduate Major: Counseling Psychology
Valeska Araujo
Graduate Major: Educational Policy and Leadership Analysis
Marcus Adair
Graduate Major: Medical Research
Bridgette Adams
Graduate Major: Finance
Allison Barlows
Graduate Major: Fisheries & Wildlife
Amber Bell
Graduate Major: Sociology
Michelle Carpentier
Graduate Major: Psychology
Sam Grinter
Graduate Major: Physics
Stanley Ikpe
Graduate Major: Electrical & Computing Engineering
Robert Jinkerson
Graduate Major: Bioengineering
Tracy Johnson
Graduate Major: Women & Gender Studies and Political Science
Lauren Lewis
Graduate Major: Immunology
Sara Mijares
Graduate Major: Psychology
Njabulo Ngwenyama
Graduate Major: Biology
Kari Rott
Graduate Major: Geography
Enjoli Sims
Graduate Major: Elementary Education
Tamela Smith
Graduate Major: Anthropology
Katherine Speichinger
Graduate Major: Biology
Mary Stilwell
Graduate Major: Accountancy
Back to top

group photo 2005-2006 McNair Scholars

Genny Asher
Social Work
Marcus Brown
Sociology
Jane Davis
Graduate Major: Chemistry
Tiffanie Hamilton
Fisheries & Wildlife
Daniel Hanneken
Social Work
Dustin Langewisch
Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Joshua Livingston
Social Work
Sharla Marshall
Sociology
Amber McCadney
Psychology
Victoria Okoye
International Studies & Journalism
Evelyn Okunbor
Psychology
Stephanie Raney
Animal Science/Psychology
Maegan Reagan
Art History & Archaeology
Patrice Relerford
Journalism
Melanie SanMiguel
Communication Science & Disorders
Jesus Santiago
International Business
Andrea Shaw
Social Work
Dawn Shoemaker
Communication Science & Disorders
Amber Wiewel
Fisheries & Wildlife
 
Back to top

group photo 2004-2005 McNair Scholars

Colby Bestgen
Anthropology
W. Ryan Beumer
Agriculture Economics
Tiffany Butler
Psychology
Gerald Cole
History
Venita Cooper
Communications
Atim Enyenihi
Chemistry & Spanish
Melanie (Evans) Baxter
Biochemistry
Jenny Flatt
Sociology
Jamaal Glenn
Finance/Journalism
Mark McClendon
Bioengineering
Neville Miller
Atmospheric Science
Karen Mitchell
Journalism
Charles Smarr
Biochemistry
Michael Talley
Respiratory Therapy
Christopher (Walters)Chable
English
Carmen Washington
Social Work
Scott Winton
Business Administration & International Business
Jered Wisdom
Fisheries & Wildlife
Back to top

group photo 2003-2004 McNair Scholars

Kimberly Adams
Political Science & Journalism
Jamie Atkinson
Theatre
Michelle Barton
Business Administration
Crystal Buckner
Animal Sciences
Samuel Cole
Nutritional Science
Michael Collins
Physical Therapy
Sarah Evola
English & Psychology
Eric Galoskowsky
Fisheries & Wildlife
Dana Givens
Human Development & Family Studies
Brian Johnson
Business Marketing
Tiffany Julian
Sociology
Ashley Overstreet
English
Angela Pashia
Cultural Anthropology
Kerri Stockton
Horticulture
Nikki Strong
Peace Studies & History
Sara Vidito
Communicatin Science & Disorders
Tamar Wallace
Human Development and Family Studies
Byron Whitmore
International Business
Back to top

group photo 2002-2003 McNair Scholars

Jessica Bauchum
Music Education
Clarissa Boyd
Interdisciplinary Studies
Kandace Callwell
Psychology
Leslie Fortner
Communication Science & Disorders
Amy Glasgow
Psychology
Christin Hans
Agricultural Business Management
Dana Harder
Plant Sciences
Paul Ladipo
Biological Sciences
Jarrett Medlin
Journalism
Danielle Milton
Accountancy
Martinie Porter
Social Work
Sandra (Sunny) Santos
Fine Art
Shannon Dugger
Fisheries & Wildlife
Antonia Sisneros
Biological Engineering
Saraia Smith
Biological Engineering
Brandon Tilghman
Chemistry
Amber Walker
Fisheries & Wildlife
Adam Wiewel
Anthropology
Back to top

group photo 2001-2002 McNair Scholars

Jarrett Dickerson
Business
Karen Marie Grooms
Journalism & Theatre
Arianne Hartsell
English
Troy Johnson
Psychology
Taisha Jones
Psychology/Sociology
Robert Kimes
Psychology
Robert Mahon III
Microbiology
Desiree Mitchell
Business Administration/International Business
Kimberly Moore
Social Work
Matthew Moreno
Psychology
Thierra Nalley
Anthropology
Justin Phillips
Psychology
Alias Smith
Biochemistry/Food Science
Jennifer Soto
Biology
Sean Stoneking
Biochemistry
Jenny Tone-Pah-Hote
History
Havis Wright
Economics/Political Science
Carroll Zu-Bolton
Sociology/Black Studies
Back to top

group photo 2000-2001 McNair Scholars

Joseph Bartlett
Philosophy
Paula Boettler
Biochemistry
M. Kristopher Brown
Sociology
Oi Peng Chi
Chemistry/Biology
Ebonie Cunningham
Interdisciplinary
Joseph Haney
Mechanical Engineering
Sarah Hans
Plant Science
Anthony Iyoho
Mechanical Engineering
Johonna McCants
Journalism/Black Studies
Otto Nichols III
Civil Engineering
Nancy Olivares
Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Brian Sandoval
Psychology
April Schremp
Early Childhood Education
Martin Schulte
Microbiology
Nicole Schultz
Nursing
Johnissia Stevenson
Computer Science
Darla Tharp
Biochemistry
Sarita Townsend
Political Science
Back to top

group photo 1999-2000 McNair Scholars

Khadar Abdi
Biochemistry
Emily Broeckling
Political Science
Ryan Brunner
Psychology
De'Ann Burton
Occupational Therapy
Raul Camacho
Biology
Marcia Chatelain
Religious Studies
Roselyn Cleveland
Sociology
Timika Edwards
English
Jacqueline Fairley
Electrical Engineering
Catherine Friends
Psychology
Tara Geer
Psychology
Melissa Herzog
Psychology
Anthony Johnson
Political Science
Shantay Prince
Political Science
David Robbins
Animal Science
Chadwick Shade
Psychology
Douglas Steinley
Psychology
Michelle (Klobe) Stettner
Biochemistry
Ruben Valadez
Journalism
Diedra Yates
Journalism
Back to top

group photo1998-1999 McNair Scholars

Jerome Anderson
Human Development & Family Studies
Sean Breedlove
Sociology & Psychology
Lakesha Brown
Computer Engineering
Amanda Cavin
Geology
Kara Collier
Human Development & Family Studies
Mark Collis
Art
Benetta Fairley
Psychology
Lee Francis, IV
Theatre
Laura Haines
Art
Jason Hans
Human Development & Family Studies
Maria Jackson
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Renea Jennings
Biology
Terry McClure
Art History
Lisa Molix
Psychology
Rachel Nevils
Communication Science & Disorders
Angela Pelliccio
Sociology
Ebony Reed
Journalism
Odessa Roberts
Psychology/Anthropology
Sonya Salazar
Anthropology
Shani Settles
Anthropology
Mark Wachter
Forestry
Cynthia Waltman
Curriculum & Instruction
Back to top

group photo 1997-1998 McNair Scholars

Stephanie Parker Blue
Education
Elke Boyd
Engineering
Keele Bradley
Biology
Melanie Coffee
Journalism
Erin Dalcourt
Art History & Archaeology
Tammy Dunn
Human Development & Family Studies
Ryan Evans
Religious Studies
Timothy Giles
Journalism
Jessica Goin
Veterinary Pathobiology
Judith Harpole
Anthropology
Cynthia Langguth
Park, Rec, & Tourism
Kito Lester
Psychology/Sociology
Jennifer Lewis
Biology
Charlotte McCloskey
Psychology
Amanda Nichols-Carey
Romance Languages
Paul Statzel
Anthropology
Jason Steward
Psychology
Angela Walker
Mathematics
Brad Waller
Philosophy
Jeremy Wilson
Forestry
Kathlene Woodruff
Art History & Archaeology
Leyland Young
Engineering
Back to top

group photo 1996-1997 McNair Scholars

Michelle Azu
Biology
Richard Boles
Child Psychology
Christine (Conklin) Souza
Music
Amy Dill
Art History & Archaeology
Jeanette (Dunkin) Simmons
Psychology
Tracy Fehrenbach
Psychology
Renae Feldmann
Biology
Jason Fletcher
Philosophy/Political Science
Antonio Garcia-Martinez
Anthropology
Rick Hendrix
Civil Engineering
Robin (Hightower) Graham
Psychology
Machelle Hines
Family & Consumer Science
Christina (Miller) Lynn
Animal Science
Jacquelyn Remidez
Psychology
Donald Schindler
English
Antwaun Smith
Religious Studies
Mary Starke
Psychology
Melinda Thielbar
Agriculture Economics
Tiyonda Valentine-Cook
Respiratory Therapy
Jeff Wenzel
Fisheries & Wildlife
Monica (Burroughs) White
Journalism
Back to top

group photo 1995-1996 McNair Scholars

Nicole (Pauk) Bertke
Human Development/Child Life
Calandra (Floyd) Booker
Finance
Toriano Boynton
Sociology
Danita (Gibson) Carter
Social Work
Lorisia Clevenger
English
Faith Daniels-Eutsay
Communications
Lance DeClue
Psychology
De Lora Dohrn
English
Dewayne Dungan
Sociology
Susan Eckerle Curwood
English
Jameson Harwood
Anthropology
Jonathan Herbert
Theatre
Shavawna Jackson
Electrical & Computer Engineering
J. Stephen Johnson
Geography
Danelle (Ohmes) Joyce
Psychology
John Kottwitz
Biology
Howard Norat
Biochemistry
Heath Oates
History
Amy Rejba
Nursing
Susan (Dixon) Renoe
Anthropology
Consuelo (Valerio) Stokes
Music
Michelle Story
Political Science
Daniel Walton
Fisheries & Wildlife
Elizabeth Yepez
Anthropology
Back to top

group photo 1994-1995 McNair Scholars

John (Ceasar) Bertha (Horvath) Anthropology
Louis Cespedes
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Mary Clark
Psychology
Loretta (Berve) Colvin
Biochemistry
Jason Durbin
Biology
Lara Espinoza
Journalism
Odetta Fields
English
Wilbert Fortson
Biochemistry
John Fritz
Political Science
Charles Greer
General Studies
Edward Allen Hammock
Computer Science & Anthropology
Karin Haug
Human Development & Family Studies
Laura Haynes
Psychology
Starly (Green) Ivey
Consumer Financial Management
Kris Johnson
Psychology
David Kemp
Animal Science
Erika King
Electrical Engineering
Melissa Langdon
Biochemistry
Leroy Love
Chemical Engineering
Nancy Luaces
History
Melissa (Moon) McBride
Psychology
Annette Kusgen McDaniel
Family Studies
Christina Moore
Social Work
Rachel Mullhatten
Nursing
Rebeca Navarro McKelvey
Political Science/Spanish
Derrick Patrick
Chemistry
Dawn Rene Powell
Psychology
Rosa Saldano
Chemical Engineering
Alicia Sasseen
Biology
Todd Satter
English/Journalism
Michelle (Newhart) Walker
Sociology
John Willett
Economics
Back to top

group photo 1993-1994 McNair Scholars

Pablo Arroyo
Animal Science
Nathan Bivens
Biology
Jerry Bruggeman
Chemistry
Donna Calvin
Finance
Jennifer (McIntire) Clark
Geology
Martha Crowley
Sociology
Eric Epperson
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Edra Estron
Communication Science & Disorders
Jennifer Frericks
Education
Antonnette Gibbs
Economics
Ralph Groom, Jr.
Psychology
Ron Irving
Accountancy
Michael Krumpelman
Agricultural Engineering
Rebecca (Miller) Lynn
Chemical Engineering
Edward Jack Mallot
English
Wesley Mills
Biology
Tonya (Koerkenmeier) Schmidt
Biochemistry
Stephen Schmitt
Geology
Botswana Toney-Blackburn
Journalism
Todd Witcher
Journalism

Paula (Hicks) Schaefer
Political Science
Back to top

group photo 1992-1993 McNair Scholars

R. Frank Baker
Biology
Brandon Blakey
Biology
Tammy Boulware
Business Management
James Browning
Political Science/Economics
Michael Bye
Fisheries & Wildlife
Robin Dixon
Exercise Science
Stephanie Dorman
Elementary Education
Dana Duren
Anthropology
Kevin Ferguson
Biochemistry
Barry Garber
Agricultural Engineering
Chanel Goodwin
Family Studies
Steven Hertel
Political Science/Asian Studies
Rochelle Hollis
Spanish/Political Science
Tara Jensen
Philosophy
Julie Lynem
Journalism
Jennifer McMurry
Biology
Conswella Moore
Psychology
Bonnie Osborn
Journalism
Tracy Owen
Biochemistry
Sheila Patterson
Finance
Michael Pereira
Engineering
Dawn Peterson
Journalism
Gary Peterson
English
Aalece Pugh
Psychology
Gaynell Simpson
Social Work
Luis Tumialan
Chemistry
Gretchen Young
Journalism
 
Back to top

group photo 1991-1992 McNair Scholars

Nicole Armaly
Biochemistry
Nadine Bosley
Political Science
Roslyn Golden
Communications
Michael Guzy
Fisheries & Wildlife
Gailya Jones
Accountancy
Ronald Koder
Chemistry
Lori Lund
Agricultural Economics
Derek McGirt
Finance & Banking
Michelle Meyer
Occupational Therapy
Sharra Powell
English Education
Rustico Ramos
Biology
Larressa Rodgers
Social Work
Robert Rodriguez
Spanish & Political Science
Kimberly Rogers
Journalism
Robert Smith
Biology
Anthony Turk
Psychology
Leonette White
Social Work/Black Studies
Nicole Williams
Food Technology
Chris Woodson
Wildlife Biology
Kimberly Yates
Sociology/English
Back to top

group photo 1990-1991 McNair Scholars

Michael Barnett
Finance & Economics
Stella Cobbinah
Chemical Engineering
Alan Deffenderfer
English
Lorenzo de Guttadauro
Journalism
Cynthia (Fetterhoff) Hayes
Medical Diatetics
Donna Fisher
Journalism
Ginger Fletcher
Education
Tammi Gibbons
Biology
Cheryl Hendrickson
Psychology
Rosanna Jalbuena
Electrical Engineering
Lisa Jones
Journalism
Robert Errol Kolen
Biology
Donna Nguyen
Chemistry
Anthony Proctor
Accounting
Michele Quinn
Horticulture
Sharon Reed
Social Work
Victoria Salerno
English
Marcy Smith
Nursing
Dodie Tagg
Biochemistry
Candace Wilson
Journalism
Barbara Wortherspoon
Biology
Lisa (Jones) Townsel
Journalism
Tammi (Gibbons) Wortham
Biology
Gretchen Young
Journalism
Back to top

1989-1990 McNair Scholars

Edward Blakey
Political Science
Angela Brown
English
Ronda Cowan
Social Work
Heidi Davis
English
Eryca Ford
Economics & Marketing
Elaine Fulton
Textile & Apparel Management
Kay Harmon
Health Professions
Casey Howell
Biochemistry
LaTia King
Journalism
Nadine Lee
Civil Engineering
Russell Lopez
Journalism
Jason Mitchell
Chemistry
Maurice Noellsch
Electrical Engineering
Mehl Allan Penrose
Spanish & Political Science
LaDonna Sanders
Journalism
Sandra Sheerin
Social Work
Margaret "Meg" Teets
Biological Sciences
Gary Villa
Biological Science
Mark Wilkins
Political Science
Tammy Workman
Psychology

Back to top